Staffing structure

 

Name

Area

Responsibility

Ms. Danuta Kościńska-Michalczuk

 

PRINCIPAL
All Areas/Curriculum Development/Target
Setting/ Inducting/Staff Development/Mentoring/
Ms. Beata Sobiech

POLISH DIRECTOR

All Polish Areas/Key Stage 1 Polish Co-ordinator
Ms. Grażyna Nowicka

STAFF CO-ORDINATOR

4

Music

Staff Co-ordinator/Class Teacher/Music
Co-ordinator/Key Stage 2 and Key Stage 3 Co-ordinator/ IPC Co-ordinator
Ms. Monika Szychowiak

Nursery

Little Lions

Class Teacher/Early Years Foundation Stage
Ms. Beata Prędka-Bogusz

Reception

Speech Therapy

Class Teacher/Polish Class 1/Early Years Foundation Stage/Speech Therapist/Early Years Co-ordinator
Ms. Magdalena Matyjaszczyk

Nursery

Little Lions and Reception

Nursery Polish/Nursery Assistant
Ms. Kamila Nawrot-Ayaba

1

Class Teacher
Ms. Ewelina Laskowska

2

Class Teacher
Ms. Małgorzata Sakowska

3

Class Teacher/Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator
Ms. Agnieszka Kosiorek

5

Class Teacher
Ms. Justyna Pęcherzewska

6

Science

Science Co-ordinator/Class Teacher

Mr. Michał Barański

7

P.E.

Class Teacher/P.E. Co-ordinator
Mr. Churchill Madyavanhu

Mathematics

Computing

Numeracy, Mathematics and Computing Co-ordinator
Mr. Andrzej Stempin

Mathematics

Numeracy/Mathematics/Chess
Ms. Irena Ignasiak

Mathematics

Polish Mathematics
Ms. Natalia Glatty

Polish

Polish Classes 4-9/After School Care/Library

Ms. Leokadia Nowak

Polish

Key Stage 1 Polish
Ms. Anna Lisek

History

Polish History/WOS
Mr. Ivan Grixti

Arts

Craft and Art/Design and Technology

Ms. Joanna Jankiewicz

Modern Foreign Languages

Spanish
Ms. Iwona Kubiak

Religion

Religion
Ms. Elżbieta Jeschke
Physics
Polish Physics
Ms. Katarzyna Karaś

Chemistry

Geography

Geography/Polish Chemistry
Ms. Agnieszka Zielazek

Geography

Polish Geography
Mr. Piotr Kusz

After School Care

After School Care
Ms. Ewa Schierz

After School Care

After School Care

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Katarzyna Krasin

Administration

Office Manager/Secretary
Ms. Monika Kościńska

Administration

Liaison Officer for International Pupils

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms. Joanna Gil

Maintenance

Cleaner
Ms. Magdalena Siekierska

Maintenance

Cleaner
Mr.Janusz Chojnacki

Maintenance

Maintenance Officer

                        PBIS 09/2017